Privacy policy

In accordance with Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ «On Personal Data» dated July 27, 2006, you hereby confirm your consent to the processing of personal data by TechnoSpark: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), use, transfer exclusively in order to sell software in your name, as described below, blocking, depersonalizing, destroying.

TechnoSpark guarantees the confidentiality of information received. The processing of personal data is carried out in order to effectively execute orders, contracts and other obligations accepted by TechnoSpark as binding.

If it is necessary to provide your personal data to the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of the software in order to register the software in your name, you consent to the transfer of your personal data. TechnoSpark warrants that the copyright holder, distributor or reseller of the software protects personal data on terms similar to those set forth in the Privacy Policy.

This consent applies to the following your personal data: last name, first name and patronymic, email address, mailing address for delivery of orders, contact phone number, payment details.

The validity of the consent is unlimited. You can revoke this consent at any time by sending written notifications to the address: Russian Federation, 108841, Moscow, Troitsk, Promyshlennaya St. with the note «Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data».

Please note that the withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data entails the removal of your account from the website (http://technospark.ru), as well as the destruction of records containing your personal data in TechnoSpark personal data processing systems, which may make it impossible to use the Internet services of TechnoSpark.

I guarantee that the information presented by me is complete, accurate and reliable, and also that the current legislation of the Russian Federation, the legal rights and interests of third parties are not violated when presenting information. All the information provided is filled by me in relation to myself.

This consent is valid for the entire period of storage of personal data, unless otherwise provided by the legislation of the Russian Federation.

This site uses cookies to improve site performance. For more information, please refer to our Privacy policy.

I agree